It's Fri October 18th, 04:43 hrs
MOBILE TRADING APPLICATION
Company Profile
CASH FLOW
YOU ARE ON : HOME > COMPANY PROFILE > Financials > CASH FLOW
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd.
BSE CODE: 500120   |   NSE CODE: NA   |   ISIN CODE : INE591D01014
BSE NSE
110.80
-2.6 ( -2.29% )
 
Prev Close ( Rs.)
113.40
Open ( Rs.)
108.90
 
High ( Rs.)
113.40
Low ( Rs.)
108.35
 
Volume
3415
Week Avg.Volume
NA
 
52 WK High-Low Range
BSE NSE
( )
 
Prev Close ( Rs.)
Open ( Rs.)
 
High ( Rs.)
Low ( Rs.)
 
Volume
Week Avg.Volume
NA
 
52 WK High-Low Range
Type  
(Rs. in Million)
ParticularsMar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
Profit Before Tax0.80-3.384.3217.9849.53
Adjustment42.5651.7858.0362.5857.06
Changes In working Capital28.30-21.57-33.0284.14-90.43
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital71.6626.8329.33164.7016.16
Cash Flow from Operating Activities71.1824.9327.26160.11-5.22
Cash Flow from Investing Activities0.845.078.64-54.25-45.04
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-72.91-30.60-36.14-106.1147.24
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-0.89-0.60-0.24-0.25-3.02
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents2.593.193.433.686.80
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger00000
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations00000
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiaries00000
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations00000
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1.702.593.193.433.78
 
OTHER HIGHLIGHTS
SERVICES
TOOLS
MARKET INFO
RESEARCH
 
GO
Equity:
BUY AXIS BK ABO...
For more queries fill the form below
Name
Contact No
Email
City
Pin Code
Products

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

WealthTracker   CONTACT US   DOWNLOADS   SITEMAP   FEEDBACK   NEW VISITOR